RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MMR SWV SPL (01198) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MMR SWV SPL
  • Number
  • 01198
Advertisement

01198 Mmr Swv Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Manmad Jn (MMR) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Mmr Swv Spl covers total journey of 819 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Manmad Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 01198 Mmr Swv Spl has total 17 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), SANGMESHWAR (SGR), VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01198 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 819Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MMR SWV SPL - 01198 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MMR SWV SPL depart from MANMAD JN Railway Station?

MMR SWV SPL (01198) departs from MANMAD JN Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time MMR SWV SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

MMR SWV SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of MMR SWV SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by MMR SWV SPL?

MMR SWV SPL covers 819 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MMR SWV SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on