RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PATNA EXPRESS (22643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PATNA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22643
Advertisement

22643 Patna Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Patna Express covers total journey of 2786 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Patna Jn. 22643 Patna Express has total 43 stopping station like ONGOLE (OGL), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), ADRA JN (ADRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PATNA EXPRESS
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2786Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sun)

PATNA EXPRESS - 22643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2126 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2359 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2786 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PATNA EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

PATNA EXPRESS (22643) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time PATNA EXPRESS take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

PATNA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PATNA EXPRESS at PATNA JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PATNA EXPRESS?

PATNA EXPRESS covers 2786 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PATNA EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on