RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADGAON EXPRESS (10216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADGAON EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 10216
Advertisement

10216 Madgaon Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Madgaon (MAO). Madgaon Express covers total journey of 737 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Ernakulam Jn and at 03:15 it arrives at Madgaon. 10216 Madgaon Express has total 13 stopping station like SHORANUR JN (SRR), KANNUR (CAN), UDUPI (UD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 10216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MADGAON EXPRESS
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 737Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MADGAON EXPRESS - 10216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADGAON EXPRESS depart from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station?

MADGAON EXPRESS (10216) departs from ERNAKULAM JN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time MADGAON EXPRESS take to reach MADGAON Railway Station?

MADGAON EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MADGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of MADGAON EXPRESS at MADGAON Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by MADGAON EXPRESS?

MADGAON EXPRESS covers 737 km to reach MADGAON Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MADGAON EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on