RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MADGAON LTT SPL (01086) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MADGAON LTT SPL
  • Number
  • 01086
Advertisement

01086 Madgaon Ltt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Madgaon (MAO) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Madgaon Ltt Spl covers total journey of 717 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Madgaon and at 17:10 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01086 Madgaon Ltt Spl has total 12 stopping station like SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV), CHIPLUN (CHI), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01086 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 717Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

MADGAON LTT SPL - 01086 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARMALI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MADGAON LTT SPL depart from MADGAON Railway Station?

MADGAON LTT SPL (01086) departs from MADGAON Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time MADGAON LTT SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

MADGAON LTT SPL reach on day 1 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of MADGAON LTT SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by MADGAON LTT SPL?

MADGAON LTT SPL covers 717 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. MADGAON LTT SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on