RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11081) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11081
Advertisement

11081 Ltt Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ltt Gkp Express covers total journey of 1732 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 02:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11081 Ltt Gkp Express has total 20 stopping station like PIPARIYA (PPI), SATNA (STA), AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11081 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT GKP EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 19 Min
  • 13th March
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 6th February
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 30th January
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1732Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

LTT GKP EXPRESS - 11081 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT GKP EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT GKP EXPRESS (11081) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time LTT GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

LTT GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 02:05.

Distance covered by LTT GKP EXPRESS?

LTT GKP EXPRESS covers 1732 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. LTT GKP EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on