RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURVANCHAL EXP (15048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURVANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 15048
Advertisement

15048 Purvanchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kolkata (KOAA). Purvanchal Exp covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 15048 Purvanchal Exp has total 19 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), BARAUNI JN (BJU), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURVANCHAL EXP
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sun)

PURVANCHAL EXP - 15048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURVANCHAL EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PURVANCHAL EXP (15048) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time PURVANCHAL EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

PURVANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of PURVANCHAL EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by PURVANCHAL EXP?

PURVANCHAL EXP covers 859 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. PURVANCHAL EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on