RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV CSMT SPL (01056) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV CSMT SPL
  • Number
  • 01056
Advertisement

01056 Muv Csmt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Muv Csmt Spl covers total journey of 1482 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Manduadih and at 13:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01056 Muv Csmt Spl has total 14 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), KHANDWA (KNW), IGATPURI (IGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01056 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1482Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MUV CSMT SPL - 01056 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV CSMT SPL depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

MUV CSMT SPL (01056) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time MUV CSMT SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

MUV CSMT SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV CSMT SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by MUV CSMT SPL?

MUV CSMT SPL covers 1482 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. MUV CSMT SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on