RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP PNVL EXP (15065) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP PNVL EXP
  • Number
  • 15065
Advertisement

15065 Gkp Pnvl Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Panvel (PNVL). Gkp Pnvl Exp covers total journey of 1746 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 16:20 it arrives at Panvel. 15065 Gkp Pnvl Exp has total 23 stopping station like TULSIPUR (TLR), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), HABIBGANJ (HBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15065 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP PNVL EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1746Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

GKP PNVL EXP - 15065 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP PNVL EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP PNVL EXP (15065) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time GKP PNVL EXP take to reach PANVEL Railway Station?

GKP PNVL EXP reach on day 2 to PANVEL Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP PNVL EXP at PANVEL Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by GKP PNVL EXP?

GKP PNVL EXP covers 1746 km to reach PANVEL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GKP PNVL EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on