RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-SV PASSANGER (55076) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-SV PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 55076
Advertisement

55076 Gkp-sv Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Siwan Jn (SV). Gkp-sv Passanger covers total journey of 166 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 01:20 it arrives at Siwan Jn. 55076 Gkp-sv Passanger has total 28 stopping station like MATHIA BARGHAT (MTBG), DUDAHI (DUE), SASA MUSA (SSU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55076 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-SV PASSANGER
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 57 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 2 Hr 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 166Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-SV PASSANGER - 55076 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHIA BARGHAT
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIGANJ
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARAGANI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATH KUIYAN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAF HALT
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDAHI
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI SRIRAM
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIASUJAN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPHERIA
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIPAYA
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASA MUSA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHUA
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLORI SARSAR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN KACHARI
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-SV PASSANGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-SV PASSANGER (55076) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time GKP-SV PASSANGER take to reach SIWAN JN Railway Station?

GKP-SV PASSANGER reach on day 2 to SIWAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-SV PASSANGER at SIWAN JN Railway Station is 01:20.

Distance covered by GKP-SV PASSANGER?

GKP-SV PASSANGER covers 166 km to reach SIWAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. GKP-SV PASSANGER passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on