RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-BTH PASSENGER (55042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-BTH PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55042
Advertisement

55042 Gkp-bth Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bettiah (BTH). Gkp-bth Passenger covers total journey of 187 kilometers. At 02:40 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 08:08 it arrives at Bettiah. 55042 Gkp-bth Passenger has total 26 stopping station like KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ), PANIAHWA (PNYA), NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-BTH PASSENGER
  • 17th October
  • 4 Hr 17 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 187Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 28 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-BTH PASSENGER - 55042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSHAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUGHULI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURLI RAMGARHWA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHADA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAHWA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARPOKHRA
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIROGANJ
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUA
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSHARWA HALT
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHI
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMESHWAR NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANPATIA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARBAGH
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAJAPATI HALT
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-BTH PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-BTH PASSENGER (55042) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 02:40.

How much time GKP-BTH PASSENGER take to reach BETTIAH Railway Station?

GKP-BTH PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BETTIAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-BTH PASSENGER at BETTIAH Railway Station is 08:08.

Distance covered by GKP-BTH PASSENGER?

GKP-BTH PASSENGER covers 187 km to reach BETTIAH Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. GKP-BTH PASSENGER passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on