RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP ANVT SPL (05045) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP ANVT SPL
  • Number
  • 05045
Advertisement

05045 Gkp Anvt Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Okha (OKHA). Gkp Anvt Spl covers total journey of 2289 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 03:35 it arrives at Okha. 05045 Gkp Anvt Spl has total 37 stopping station like DHAULPUR (DHO), BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05045 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP ANVT SPL
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2289Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GKP ANVT SPL - 05045 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMBHALIYA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DWARKA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OKHA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2289 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP ANVT SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP ANVT SPL (05045) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time GKP ANVT SPL take to reach OKHA Railway Station?

GKP ANVT SPL reach on day 3 to OKHA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP ANVT SPL at OKHA Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by GKP ANVT SPL?

GKP ANVT SPL covers 2289 km to reach OKHA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GKP ANVT SPL passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on