RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-BDTS EXP (05067) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 05067
Advertisement

05067 Gkp-bdts Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Gkp-bdts Exp covers total journey of 1895 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 17:30 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 05067 Gkp-bdts Exp has total 26 stopping station like JHARKHANDI (JKNI), ORAI (ORAI), KHANDWA (KNW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05067 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-BDTS EXP
  • 13th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1895Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GKP-BDTS EXP - 05067 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHESTAN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-BDTS EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-BDTS EXP (05067) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time GKP-BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

GKP-BDTS EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 17:30.

Distance covered by GKP-BDTS EXP?

GKP-BDTS EXP covers 1895 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GKP-BDTS EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on