RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURYANAGARI EXP (12480) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURYANAGARI EXP
  • Number
  • 12480
Advertisement

12480 Suryanagari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Suryanagari Exp covers total journey of 935 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 05:15 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12480 Suryanagari Exp has total 16 stopping station like AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), (PDWA), MARWAR JN (MJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12480 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURYANAGARI EXP
  • 27th June
  • 12 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Min
  • 24th June
  • 11 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 3 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 33 Min
  • 21st June
  • 15 Min
  • 20th June
  • 4 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 935Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURYANAGARI EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SURYANAGARI EXP (12480) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time SURYANAGARI EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

SURYANAGARI EXP reach on day 3 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SURYANAGARI EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by SURYANAGARI EXP?

SURYANAGARI EXP covers 935 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SURYANAGARI EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on