RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURYANAGARI EXP (12480) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURYANAGARI EXP
  • Number
  • 12480
Advertisement

12480 Suryanagari Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jodhpur Jn (JU). Suryanagari Exp covers total journey of 935 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 06:30 it arrives at Jodhpur Jn. 12480 Suryanagari Exp has total 17 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), PALANPUR JN (PNU), RANI (RANI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12480 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURYANAGARI EXP
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 935Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURYANAGARI EXP - 12480 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWAI BANDH
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURYANAGARI EXP depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

SURYANAGARI EXP (12480) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time SURYANAGARI EXP take to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station?

SURYANAGARI EXP reach on day 2 to JODHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SURYANAGARI EXP at JODHPUR JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by SURYANAGARI EXP?

SURYANAGARI EXP covers 935 km to reach JODHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SURYANAGARI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on