RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIVEK EXPRESS (19027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIVEK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19027
Advertisement

19027 Vivek Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bandra Terminus (BDTS) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Vivek Express covers total journey of 1881 kilometers. At 12:15 it departs from Bandra Terminus and at 01:25 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 19027 Vivek Express has total 33 stopping station like MAHESANA JN (MSH), GOTAN (GOTN), CHURU (CUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19027 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 13th July
  • 24 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 9 Min
  • 8th June
  • 25 Min
  • 1st June
  • 5 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1881Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

VIVEK EXPRESS - 19027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOTI KHATU
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIDWANA
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LADNUN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUJANGARH
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIVEK EXPRESS depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS (19027) departs from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at 12:15.

How much time VIVEK EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

VIVEK EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of VIVEK EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 01:25.

Distance covered by VIVEK EXPRESS?

VIVEK EXPRESS covers 1881 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VIVEK EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on