RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAUR DHAWAJ EXP
  • Number
  • 12492
Advertisement

12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Maur Dhawaj Exp covers total journey of 1612 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 02:30 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp has total 22 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), MAIKALGANJ (MINJ), SIWAN JN (SV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12492 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAUR DHAWAJ EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 16 Min
  • 15th March
  • 2 Hr 52 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 15th February
  • 10 Min
  • 8th February
  • 3 Hr 3 Min
  • 1st February
  • 5 Hr 23 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1612Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP - 12492 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIKALGANJ
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAUR DHAWAJ EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time MAUR DHAWAJ EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP reach on day 3 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAUR DHAWAJ EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 02:30.

Distance covered by MAUR DHAWAJ EXP?

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP covers 1612 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MAUR DHAWAJ EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on