RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAUR DHAWAJ EXP
  • Number
  • 12492
Advertisement

12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Maur Dhawaj Exp covers total journey of 1613 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 22:45 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp has total 22 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), MAIKALGANJ (MINJ), SIWAN JN (SV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12492 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAUR DHAWAJ EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 5 Min
  • 4th October
  • 3 Min
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • 20th September
  • 3 Hr 36 Min
  • 13th September
  • 8 Min
  • 6th September
  • 4 Min
  • 30th August
  • 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP - 12492 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 20:57
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIKALGANJ
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAUR DHAWAJ EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time MAUR DHAWAJ EXP take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP reach on day 3 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAUR DHAWAJ EXP at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by MAUR DHAWAJ EXP?

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP covers 1613 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAUR DHAWAJ EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on