RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MOUR DHWAJ EXP (12491) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MOUR DHWAJ EXP
  • Number
  • 12491
Advertisement

12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Mour Dhwaj Exp covers total journey of 1613 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 11:50 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), SITAPUR CANT (SCC), SAHARANPUR (SRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12491 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MOUR DHWAJ EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 3 Hr 9 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1613Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MOUR DHWAJ EXP - 12491 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1613 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MOUR DHWAJ EXP depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

MOUR DHWAJ EXP (12491) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time MOUR DHWAJ EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

MOUR DHWAJ EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of MOUR DHWAJ EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 11:50.

Distance covered by MOUR DHWAJ EXP?

MOUR DHWAJ EXP covers 1613 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. MOUR DHWAJ EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on