RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU GHY EXPRES (15654) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU GHY EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15654
Advertisement

15654 Jammu Ghy Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Guwahati (GHY). Jammu Ghy Expres covers total journey of 2431 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 23:40 it arrives at Guwahati. 15654 Jammu Ghy Expres has total 43 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15654 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU GHY EXPRES
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • 15 Hr 46 Min
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2431Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JAMMU GHY EXPRES - 15654 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1716 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1817 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2168 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2274 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2384 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2431 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU GHY EXPRES depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAMMU GHY EXPRES (15654) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time JAMMU GHY EXPRES take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

JAMMU GHY EXPRES reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU GHY EXPRES at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by JAMMU GHY EXPRES?

JAMMU GHY EXPRES covers 2431 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. JAMMU GHY EXPRES passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on