RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER (55810) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY - NBQ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55810
Advertisement

55810 Ghy - Nbq Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and New Bongaigaon (NBQ). Ghy - Nbq Passenger covers total journey of 157 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Guwahati and at 10:15 it arrives at New Bongaigaon. 55810 Ghy - Nbq Passenger has total 22 stopping station like KENDUKANA (KDKN), TIHU (TIHU), BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55810 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY - NBQ PASSENGER
  • 21st April
  • 3 Min
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • 2 Min
  • 12th April
  • 48 Min
  • 11th April
  • 30 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 157Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER - 55810 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGTHORI
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIHATA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHALKUCHI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIHU
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZ SARIHA HALT
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHSALA
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORUPETA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUAGACHHA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SORBHOG
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATILADAHA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJNI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPRAKATA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY - NBQ PASSENGER depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER (55810) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time GHY - NBQ PASSENGER take to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY - NBQ PASSENGER at NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by GHY - NBQ PASSENGER?

GHY - NBQ PASSENGER covers 157 km to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. GHY - NBQ PASSENGER passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on