RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI EX (12067) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI EX
  • Number
  • 12067
Advertisement

12067 Jan Shatabdi Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Jorhat Town (JTTN). Jan Shatabdi Ex covers total journey of 376 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:20 it arrives at Jorhat Town. 12067 Jan Shatabdi Ex has total 11 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), LUMDING JN (LMG), DIMAPUR (DMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12067 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 23rd April
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd April
  • 3 Min
  • 20th April
  • 4 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 376Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JAN SHATABDI EX - 12067 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI EX depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX (12067) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time JAN SHATABDI EX take to reach JORHAT TOWN Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EX reach on day 2 to JORHAT TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI EX at JORHAT TOWN Railway Station is 13:20.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EX?

JAN SHATABDI EX covers 376 km to reach JORHAT TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI EX passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on