RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHATABDI EXP (12088) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12088
Advertisement

12088 Shatabdi Exp is a Shatabdi (SHT) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Naharlagun (NHLN). Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 343 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 21:40 it arrives at Naharlagun. 12088 Shatabdi Exp has total 8 stopping station like TANGLA (TNL), RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN), HARMUTI (HMY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12088 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHATABDI EXP
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 1 Min
  • 10th April
  • 1 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 3 Min
  • 1st April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SHATABDI (SHT)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

SHATABDI EXP - 12088 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAHARLAGUN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHATABDI EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP (12088) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time SHATABDI EXP take to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station?

SHATABDI EXP reach on day 1 to NAHARLAGUN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHATABDI EXP at NAHARLAGUN Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by SHATABDI EXP?

SHATABDI EXP covers 343 km to reach NAHARLAGUN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on