RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY - MNDP PASSENGER (55820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY - MNDP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55820
Advertisement

55820 Ghy - Mndp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Mendipathar (MNDP). Ghy - Mndp Passenger covers total journey of 129 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 20:10 it arrives at Mendipathar. 55820 Ghy - Mndp Passenger has total 14 stopping station like MIRZA (MRZA), BOKO (BOKO), RANGJULI (RGJI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY - MNDP PASSENGER
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 2 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 129Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GHY - MNDP PASSENGER - 55820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZARA
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAYGAON
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUNI GAON
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKO
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGRA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUP DHARA
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGJULI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMJONGA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHNOI
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOLBARI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MENDIPATHAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY - MNDP PASSENGER depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY - MNDP PASSENGER (55820) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time GHY - MNDP PASSENGER take to reach MENDIPATHAR Railway Station?

GHY - MNDP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MENDIPATHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY - MNDP PASSENGER at MENDIPATHAR Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by GHY - MNDP PASSENGER?

GHY - MNDP PASSENGER covers 129 km to reach MENDIPATHAR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. GHY - MNDP PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on