RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY SCL SPECIAL (05611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY SCL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05611
Advertisement

05611 Ghy Scl Special is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Silchar (SCL). Ghy Scl Special covers total journey of 380 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 05:45 it arrives at Silchar. 05611 Ghy Scl Special has total 14 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), MAIBONG (MBG), NEW HARANGAJAO (NHGJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY SCL SPECIAL
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GHY SCL SPECIAL - 05611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHUR
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HARANGAJAO
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHARA
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY SCL SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY SCL SPECIAL (05611) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time GHY SCL SPECIAL take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

GHY SCL SPECIAL reach on day 3 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY SCL SPECIAL at SILCHAR Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by GHY SCL SPECIAL?

GHY SCL SPECIAL covers 380 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. GHY SCL SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on