RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY SCL SPECIAL (05611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY SCL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05611
Advertisement

05611 Ghy Scl Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Silchar (SCL). Ghy Scl Special covers total journey of 380 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 04:40 it arrives at Silchar. 05611 Ghy Scl Special has total 8 stopping station like HOJAI (HJI), NEW HAFLONG (NHLG), KATAKHAL JN (KTX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY SCL SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 15th April
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • 8th April
  • 5th April
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 380Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

GHY SCL SPECIAL - 05611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY SCL SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY SCL SPECIAL (05611) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time GHY SCL SPECIAL take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

GHY SCL SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY SCL SPECIAL at SILCHAR Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by GHY SCL SPECIAL?

GHY SCL SPECIAL covers 380 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. GHY SCL SPECIAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on