RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR DLI SPL (04037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 04037
Advertisement

04037 Cpr Dli Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Delhi (DLI). Cpr Dli Spl covers total journey of 906 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Chhapra and at 18:15 it arrives at Delhi. 04037 Cpr Dli Spl has total 11 stopping station like DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), BASTI (BST), SITAPUR (STP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04037 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 906Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

CPR DLI SPL - 04037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR DLI SPL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR DLI SPL (04037) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time CPR DLI SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

CPR DLI SPL reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR DLI SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by CPR DLI SPL?

CPR DLI SPL covers 906 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CPR DLI SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on