RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR DLI SPL (04037) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR DLI SPL
  • Number
  • 04037
Advertisement

04037 Cpr Dli Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Delhi (DLI). Cpr Dli Spl covers total journey of 903 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Chhapra and at 20:30 it arrives at Delhi. 04037 Cpr Dli Spl has total 11 stopping station like DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), BASTI (BST), SITAPUR (STP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04037 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 903Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

CPR DLI SPL - 04037 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR DLI SPL depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR DLI SPL (04037) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time CPR DLI SPL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

CPR DLI SPL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR DLI SPL at DELHI Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by CPR DLI SPL?

CPR DLI SPL covers 903 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. CPR DLI SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on