RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS-PWL EMU (64082) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS-PWL EMU
  • Number
  • 64082
Advertisement

64082 Ndls-pwl Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Palwal (PWL). Ndls-pwl Emu covers total journey of 57 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 19:30 it arrives at Palwal. 64082 Ndls-pwl Emu has total 11 stopping station like TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ), OKHLA (OKA), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64082 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS-PWL EMU
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 29 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 57Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NDLS-PWL EMU - 64082 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS-PWL EMU depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-PWL EMU (64082) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time NDLS-PWL EMU take to reach PALWAL Railway Station?

NDLS-PWL EMU reach on day 1 to PALWAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS-PWL EMU at PALWAL Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by NDLS-PWL EMU?

NDLS-PWL EMU covers 57 km to reach PALWAL Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. NDLS-PWL EMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on