RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS NJP SF EXP (12524) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS NJP SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12524
Advertisement

12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Ndls Njp Sf Exp covers total journey of 1500 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from New Delhi and at 18:35 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), CHHAPRA (CPR), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12524 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS NJP SF EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 5 Hr 56 Min
  • 17th February
  • 4 Hr 51 Min
  • 13th February
  • 5 Hr 7 Min
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 6th February
  • 14 Hr 23 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 5 Hr 43 Min
  • 30th January
  • 8 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

NDLS NJP SF EXP - 12524 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:09
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS NJP SF EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS NJP SF EXP (12524) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time NDLS NJP SF EXP take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NDLS NJP SF EXP reach on day 2 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS NJP SF EXP at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by NDLS NJP SF EXP?

NDLS NJP SF EXP covers 1500 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NDLS NJP SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on