RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS SCL PSK EXP (14038) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS SCL PSK EXP
  • Number
  • 14038
Advertisement

14038 Ndls Scl Psk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Silchar (SCL). Ndls Scl Psk Exp covers total journey of 2350 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from New Delhi and at 19:20 it arrives at Silchar. 14038 Ndls Scl Psk Exp has total 14 stopping station like (DDU), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14038 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NDLS SCL PSK EXP
  • 12th May
  • 3 Hr 6 Min
  • 5th May
  • 50 Min
  • 28th April
  • 4 Hr 53 Min
  • 21st April
  • 3 Hr 7 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 7th April
  • 7 Hr 4 Min
  • 31st March
  • 6 Hr 12 Min
  • 24th March
  • 6 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

NDLS SCL PSK EXP - 14038 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2151 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2249 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2320 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2350 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS SCL PSK EXP depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS SCL PSK EXP (14038) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time NDLS SCL PSK EXP take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

NDLS SCL PSK EXP reach on day 4 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS SCL PSK EXP at SILCHAR Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by NDLS SCL PSK EXP?

NDLS SCL PSK EXP covers 2350 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. NDLS SCL PSK EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on