RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TELANGANA EXPRESS (02724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TELANGANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02724
Advertisement

02724 Telangana Express is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Telangana Express covers total journey of 1687 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from New Delhi and at 19:35 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 02724 Telangana Express has total 16 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TELANGANA EXPRESS
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 28th June
  • 27th June
  • 26th June
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TELANGANA EXPRESS - 02724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TELANGANA EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXPRESS (02724) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time TELANGANA EXPRESS take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of TELANGANA EXPRESS at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 19:35.

Distance covered by TELANGANA EXPRESS?

TELANGANA EXPRESS covers 1687 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. TELANGANA EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on