RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TELANGANA EXPRESS (02724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TELANGANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 02724
Advertisement

02724 Telangana Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Telangana Express covers total journey of 1677 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from New Delhi and at 17:00 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 02724 Telangana Express has total 16 stopping station like JHANSI JN (JHS), BALHARSHAH (BPQ), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TELANGANA EXPRESS
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Min
  • 17th April
  • 13 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 12 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1677Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TELANGANA EXPRESS - 02724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1677 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TELANGANA EXPRESS depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXPRESS (02724) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time TELANGANA EXPRESS take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

TELANGANA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of TELANGANA EXPRESS at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by TELANGANA EXPRESS?

TELANGANA EXPRESS covers 1677 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. TELANGANA EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on