RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB RXL EXPRESS (17005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB RXL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17005
Advertisement

17005 Hyb Rxl Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Hyb Rxl Express covers total journey of 2168 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 17:00 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 17005 Hyb Rxl Express has total 30 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), RANCHI (RNC), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB RXL EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2168Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

HYB RXL EXPRESS - 17005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2168 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB RXL EXPRESS depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB RXL EXPRESS (17005) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time HYB RXL EXPRESS take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

HYB RXL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB RXL EXPRESS at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by HYB RXL EXPRESS?

HYB RXL EXPRESS covers 2168 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HYB RXL EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on