RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB RXL EXPRESS (17005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB RXL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17005
Advertisement

17005 Hyb Rxl Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Hyb Rxl Express covers total journey of 2173 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 17:00 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 17005 Hyb Rxl Express has total 30 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), RANCHI (RNC), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17005 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2173Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HYB RXL EXPRESS - 17005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:56
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2173 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB RXL EXPRESS depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB RXL EXPRESS (17005) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time HYB RXL EXPRESS take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

HYB RXL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB RXL EXPRESS at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 17:00.

Distance covered by HYB RXL EXPRESS?

HYB RXL EXPRESS covers 2173 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. HYB RXL EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on