RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HYB RXL EXPRESS (17005) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HYB RXL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17005
Advertisement

17005 Hyb Rxl Express is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Hyb Rxl Express covers total journey of 2073 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 16:50 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 17005 Hyb Rxl Express has total 28 stopping station like DURG (DURG), BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17005 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HYB RXL EXPRESS
  • 5th May
  • 10 Min
  • 28th April
  • 43 Min
  • 21st April
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 14th April
  • 9 Min
  • 7th April
  • 3 Min
  • 31st March
  • 19 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2073Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HYB RXL EXPRESS - 17005 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1612 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1991 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HYB RXL EXPRESS depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

HYB RXL EXPRESS (17005) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time HYB RXL EXPRESS take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

HYB RXL EXPRESS reach on day 4 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HYB RXL EXPRESS at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by HYB RXL EXPRESS?

HYB RXL EXPRESS covers 2073 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. HYB RXL EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on