RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS MFP SPL (05218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS MFP SPL
  • Number
  • 05218
Advertisement

05218 Bbs Mfp Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Bbs Mfp Spl covers total journey of 153 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 05218 Bbs Mfp Spl has total 31 stopping station like RAMRUPNAGAR (RRNH), TAPASWINARAYANNAGAR (TNNH), JANAKPUR ROAD (JNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS MFP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 5 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 13th April
  • 15 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 153Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS MFP SPL - 05218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKARDAIE
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADAPUR
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPOKHARIA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURADANO
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIMURTINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORASAHAN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMRUPNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUNDWA CHAINPUR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURHANWA
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANG
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RIGA
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHISHA
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSAUNI
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAJPATTI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWAPUR
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUNA HALT
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVRABANDHAULI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURAITHA
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKTAR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHISHO
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS MFP SPL depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

BBS MFP SPL (05218) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time BBS MFP SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BBS MFP SPL reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS MFP SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by BBS MFP SPL?

BBS MFP SPL covers 153 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BBS MFP SPL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on