RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19166) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 19166
Advertisement

19166 Sabarmati Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1929 kilometers. At 04:35 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 03:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19166 Sabarmati Exp has total 72 stopping station like SHAHGANJ JN (SHG), MOTH (MOTH), PACHOR ROAD (PFR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19166 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1929Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

SABARMATI EXP - 19166 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHWAL
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:21
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAY PUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1883 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1929 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19166) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 04:35.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 03:25.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1929 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 72 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on