RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19166) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name SABARMATI EXP
Number 19166
Source DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
Destination AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Advertisement

19166 Sabarmati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1936 kilometers. At 04:37 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 01:10 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19166 Sabarmati Exp has total 60 stopping station like MALIPUR (MLPR), CHIRGAON (CGN), MAKSI (MKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19166 Running status

SABARMATI EXP ( 19165 )
Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
15th July 3 Min
10th July 34 Min
10th June 3 Min
8th June 11 Min
3rd June 9 Min
1st June 49 Min
29th May 36 Min
22nd May 1 Min
Current Location of the Train (15th July)PALIGARH ( PLGH )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 44 km/hr
Journey Distance 1936Km.
Train Travel Time 44 Hr 33 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)
Return Train

SABARMATI EXP - 19166 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations DARBHANGA JN Arrival starts Departure 04:37 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations LAHERIA SARAI Arrival 04:43 Departure 04:45 Halt 2 m Distance 5 km Day 2
Stations SAMASTIPUR JN Arrival 05:35 Departure 06:00 Halt 0 m Distance 38 km Day 2
Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN Arrival 06:55 Departure 07:00 Halt 5 m Distance 90 km Day 2
Stations HAJIPUR JN Arrival 07:55 Departure 08:00 Halt 5 m Distance 143 km Day 2
Stations SONPUR JN Arrival 08:10 Departure 08:12 Halt 2 m Distance 149 km Day 2
Stations CHHAPRA Arrival 09:40 Departure 09:50 Halt 10 m Distance 203 km Day 2
Stations SURAIMANPUR Arrival 10:28 Departure 10:30 Halt 2 m Distance 231 km Day 2
Stations BALLIA Arrival 11:05 Departure 11:10 Halt 5 m Distance 268 km Day 2
Stations RASRA Arrival 11:43 Departure 11:45 Halt 2 m Distance 300 km Day 2
Stations MAU JN Arrival 12:55 Departure 13:00 Halt 5 m Distance 337 km Day 2
Stations MUHAMMADABAD Arrival 13:21 Departure 13:23 Halt 2 m Distance 358 km Day 2
Stations AZAMGARH Arrival 13:55 Departure 14:00 Halt 5 m Distance 380 km Day 2
Stations KHORASON ROAD Arrival 15:08 Departure 15:10 Halt 2 m Distance 415 km Day 2
Stations SHAHGANJ JN Arrival 16:10 Departure 16:35 Halt 0 m Distance 436 km Day 2
Stations MALIPUR Arrival 16:58 Departure 17:00 Halt 2 m Distance 461 km Day 2
Stations AKBARPUR Arrival 17:23 Departure 17:27 Halt 4 m Distance 480 km Day 2
Stations GOSHAINGANJ Arrival 17:45 Departure 17:47 Halt 2 m Distance 503 km Day 2
Stations AYODHYA Arrival 18:14 Departure 18:16 Halt 2 m Distance 534 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 18:40 Departure 18:50 Halt 10 m Distance 542 km Day 2
Stations SOHWAL Arrival 19:06 Departure 19:07 Halt 1 m Distance 557 km Day 2
Stations RUDAULI Arrival 19:29 Departure 19:30 Halt 1 m Distance 579 km Day 2
Stations DARYABAD Arrival 19:58 Departure 20:00 Halt 2 m Distance 603 km Day 2
Stations BARABANKI JN Arrival 21:54 Departure 21:56 Halt 2 m Distance 641 km Day 2
Stations LUCKNOW NR Arrival 23:00 Departure 23:10 Halt 10 m Distance 669 km Day 2
Stations UNNAO JN Arrival 00:24 Departure 00:26 Halt 2 m Distance 725 km Day 3
Stations KANPUR CENTRAL Arrival 01:00 Departure 01:05 Halt 5 m Distance 743 km Day 3
Stations POKHRAYAN Arrival 02:03 Departure 02:05 Halt 2 m Distance 802 km Day 3
Stations KALPI Arrival 02:19 Departure 02:21 Halt 2 m Distance 816 km Day 3
Stations ORAI Arrival 02:46 Departure 02:48 Halt 2 m Distance 850 km Day 3
Stations CHIRGAON Arrival 03:42 Departure 03:44 Halt 2 m Distance 932 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 04:45 Departure 04:53 Halt 8 m Distance 964 km Day 3
Stations TALBAHAT Arrival 05:34 Departure 05:36 Halt 2 m Distance 1014 km Day 3
Stations LALITPUR JN Arrival 06:42 Departure 06:44 Halt 2 m Distance 1054 km Day 3
Stations BINA JN Arrival 08:20 Departure 08:35 Halt 15 m Distance 1116 km Day 3
Stations MUNGAOLI Arrival 09:05 Departure 09:07 Halt 2 m Distance 1145 km Day 3
Stations ASHOK NAGAR Arrival 09:48 Departure 09:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1190 km Day 3
Stations GUNA Arrival 10:50 Departure 11:00 Halt 10 m Distance 1235 km Day 3
Stations RUTHIYAI Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:27 Halt 2 m Distance 1255 km Day 3
Stations KUMBHRAJ Arrival 11:53 Departure 11:55 Halt 2 m Distance 1279 km Day 3
Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ Arrival 12:16 Departure 12:18 Halt 2 m Distance 1302 km Day 3
Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH Arrival 12:43 Departure 12:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1332 km Day 3
Stations PACHOR ROAD Arrival 13:13 Departure 13:15 Halt 2 m Distance 1362 km Day 3
Stations SARANGPUR Arrival 13:38 Departure 13:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1392 km Day 3
Stations SHAJAPUR Arrival 14:50 Departure 14:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1419 km Day 3
Stations MAKSI Arrival 15:45 Departure 15:47 Halt 2 m Distance 1449 km Day 3
Stations TARANA ROAD Arrival 15:54 Departure 15:56 Halt 2 m Distance 1458 km Day 3
Stations UJJAIN JN Arrival 16:35 Departure 16:45 Halt 10 m Distance 1490 km Day 3
Stations NAGDA JN Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:45 Halt 5 m Distance 1545 km Day 3
Stations KHACHROD Arrival 17:52 Departure 17:57 Halt 5 m Distance 1558 km Day 3
Stations RATLAM JN Arrival 18:30 Departure 18:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1586 km Day 3
Stations MEGHNAGAR Arrival 19:36 Departure 19:38 Halt 2 m Distance 1666 km Day 3
Stations DAHOD Arrival 20:02 Departure 20:04 Halt 2 m Distance 1699 km Day 3
Stations GODHRA JN Arrival 21:50 Departure 21:55 Halt 5 m Distance 1774 km Day 3
Stations CHHAYAPURI Arrival 22:36 Departure 22:41 Halt 5 m Distance 1840 km Day 3
Stations ANAND JN Arrival 23:31 Departure 23:33 Halt 2 m Distance 1872 km Day 3
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 23:47 Departure 23:49 Halt 2 m Distance 1890 km Day 3
Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD Arrival 23:57 Departure 23:59 Halt 2 m Distance 1908 km Day 3
Stations MANINAGAR Arrival 00:35 Departure 00:37 Halt 2 m Distance 1933 km Day 4
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 01:10 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1936 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19166) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 04:37.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 01:10.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1936 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 60 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBG PUNE EXP 11034 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Fri
BIHAR S KRANTI 12565 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12577 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Tue
DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP 15211 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
DBG KOAA EXPRESS 15234 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Wed, Sun
DBG HWH EXPRESS 15236 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Fri
DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN 15559 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed
DBG SC EXPRESS 17008 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue, Fri
SABARMATI EXP 19166 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
PNBE ADI SPL 09422 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Wed
DBG FZR SPL 04973 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on Thu
DBG SC WKLY SPL 07008 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue, Fri
DBG-RXL DEMU 75229 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on All Days
DBG - MFP DEMU 75255 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSB ANVT SPECIAL 04011 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Fri
DBG DLI AC SPL 04023 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination DELHI Runs on Tue, Fri
PNBE NDLS AC SPL 04025 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Wed, Sat
KOAA SHC SPL 05537 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination AJMER Runs on Wed
DBG ANVT SPL 05577 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination DELHI Runs on Tue, Sat
DBG-KIR PASS 55224 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DBG-JYG PASSENGER 55517 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on All Days
DBG - SPJ DEMU 75254 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DBG - BIRL PASSENGER 55575 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination Runs on All Days
DBG - BIRL DEMU 75279 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination Runs on All Days
DBG DLI SPL 05527 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination DELHI Runs on Sat
DBG-UMB JSADHARAN SPECIAL 05541 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on Tue, Sat
TEACHERS SPECIAL 01098 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Tue
DBG BBS SPL 05579 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination JHANJHARPUR Runs on All Days
MAO LTT SPECIAL 01034 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Fri
DBG FZR SPL 04919 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on Thu
NTSK JIVACHH LIN 25910 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN Runs on All Days
DLI SUVIDHA SPL 82527 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination DELHI Runs on Mon
SUVIDHA SPL 82409 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination DELHI Runs on Tue, Fri
BIHAR S KRANTI EXP SPL 02565 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP 09166 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
DBG-NDLS CLONE SPL 02569 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP 09466 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon
BMKI-DLI SPECIAL 05219 Source DARBHANGA JN Destination Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ADI MAS SPL 06052 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon
KOLHAPUR EXPRESS 11049 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on Sun
AHIMSA EXPRESS 11095 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
NAVJEEVAN EXP 12655 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
HOWRAH EXPRESS 12833 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ADI PURI EXP 12844 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PURI Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun
GUJARAT MAIL 12902 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
ASHRAM EXPRESS 12915 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
GUJARAT SMPRK K 12917 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon
MMCT DOUBLEDECKE 12932 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KARNAVATI EXP 12934 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
AZIMABAD EXPRESS 12947 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Wed
SWARNA J RAJ EX 12957 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP 15270 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN 15560 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
ADI YPR EXPRESS 16501 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue
ADI PURI EXP 18406 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PURI Runs on Fri
HARIDWAR MAIL 19031 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination Runs on All Days
GUJARAT QUEEN 19034 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP 19036 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ADI SMNH EXPRES 19119 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SOMNATH Runs on All Days
SABARMATI EXP 19165 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
SABARMATI EXP 19167 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
ADI JAT EXPRESS 19223 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on All Days
ADI LUCKNOW EXP 19401 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Mon
SULTANPUR EXP 19403 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SULTANPUR Runs on Tue
ADI VARANASI EXP 19407 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Thu
GORAKHPUR EXP 19409 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Thu, Sat
KOLKATA EXPRESS 19413 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Wed
ADI SVDK EXPRESS 19415 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Sun
ADI CHENNAI EXP 19420 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Sat
ADI PNBE EXPRESS 19421 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sun
PRERANA EXPRESS 22138 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sun
LOK SHAKTI EXP 22928 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
GUJARAT EXPRESS 22954 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SOMNATH EXPRESS 22957 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VERAVAL Runs on All Days
ADI ALD EXPRESS 22967 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination Runs on Thu
SHATABDI EXP 12010 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
PUNE DURONTO 12297 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
JAIPUR PASSENGER 54805 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
ADI PATNA SPL 09411 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Mon
MAS SUVIDHA SPL 82652 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon
HAPA SRC SPECIAL 02833 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
AHMEDABAD PASS 59442 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SWV ADI SPL 09415 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Sun
ADI MAS HUMSAFAR 22920 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon
AHMADABAD PASS 59440 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
OKHA PASSENGER 59547 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination OKHA Runs on All Days
SANKALP FAST PAS 59550 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
DEE HUMSAFAR SPL 09413 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on Tue
BBS AC SPL 08408 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination KHURDA ROAD JN Runs on Fri
BJU HUMSAFAR 09031 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination Runs on All Days
ADI-ANND MEMU 69128 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination ANAND JN Runs on All Days
ADI-BRC MEMU 69108 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ADI - JU PASS 54804 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
SWV LTT SPL 01138 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Thu
ADI PNBE SPL 09421 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sun
ARUNACHAL EXP 02411 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
TEN JBP EXP 01703 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination JABALPUR Runs on Wed
GIMB ASR SPL 09453 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on Sat
ADI - GNC MEMU 69131 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination GANDHINAGAR CAP Runs on All Days
SC BJU EXM SPL 05270 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
HUMSAFAR SPL 09030 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
LTT SWV SPL 01095 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
BVC BDTS SPL 09202 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
ADI - BRC MEMU 69102 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ADI-ANND MEMU 69106 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination ANAND JN Runs on All Days
DEE SUVIDHA SPL 82941 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Fri
ADI PNBE SUVIDHA 82947 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
GAYA SUVIDHA SPL 82957 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination GAYA JN Runs on Wed
ADI THVM SPECIAL 09402 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination THIVIM Runs on Sat
IRCTC TEJAS EXP 82902 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
NDLS RAJ SPL 02957 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ADI - DLI SPECIAL 02915 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
ADI - PNBE SPECIAL 02947 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Wed
ADI - GKP SPECIAL 09089 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
KARNAVATI EXP 02934 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP 09167 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
ADI - NZM SPECIAL 02917 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon
AD - DBG SPECIAL 09165 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL 02844 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PURI Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun
ADI-BBS EXP SPL 08406 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PURI Runs on Fri
ADI-PNBE SPL CLONE TRAIN 09447 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
AD - DBG CLONE SPECIAL 09465 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
ADI-GWL SUPERFAST 02248 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination GWALIOR Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
ADI-AGC SUPER FAST 02548 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun