RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARMATI EXP (19166) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARMATI EXP
  • Number
  • 19166
Advertisement

19166 Sabarmati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Sabarmati Exp covers total journey of 1946 kilometers. At 04:35 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 03:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 19166 Sabarmati Exp has total 71 stopping station like KHORASON ROAD (KRND), AIT (AIT), CHACHAURA BNGJ (CBK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19166 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARMATI EXP
  • 20th May
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 18th May
  • 8 Hr 8 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 8 Hr 52 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1946Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

SABARMATI EXP - 19166 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALIPUR
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSHAINGANJ
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARYABAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMSEN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPRAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAY PUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1846 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1918 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARMATI EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP (19166) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 04:35.

How much time SABARMATI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARMATI EXP reach on day 4 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARMATI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 03:45.

Distance covered by SABARMATI EXP?

SABARMATI EXP covers 1946 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SABARMATI EXP passes through 71 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on