RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GAYA SUVIDHA SPL (82957) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GAYA SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82957
Advertisement

82957 Gaya Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Gaya Jn (GAYA). Gaya Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1965 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Gaya Jn. 82957 Gaya Suvidha Spl has total 23 stopping station like MARWAR JN (MJ), REWARI (RE), FAIZABAD JN (FD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82957 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GAYA SUVIDHA SPL
  • 30th October
  • 5 Hr 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1965Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GAYA SUVIDHA SPL - 82957 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 850 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1965 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GAYA SUVIDHA SPL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GAYA SUVIDHA SPL (82957) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time GAYA SUVIDHA SPL take to reach GAYA JN Railway Station?

GAYA SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to GAYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GAYA SUVIDHA SPL at GAYA JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by GAYA SUVIDHA SPL?

GAYA SUVIDHA SPL covers 1965 km to reach GAYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GAYA SUVIDHA SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on