RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12947) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12947
Advertisement

12947 Azimabad Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Azimabad Express covers total journey of 1761 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 12947 Azimabad Express has total 19 stopping station like RATLAM JN (RTM), GANGAPUR CITY (GGC), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12947 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZIMABAD EXPRESS
  • 26th February
  • 34 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 26 Min
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1761Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12947 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZIMABAD EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AZIMABAD EXPRESS (12947) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time AZIMABAD EXPRESS take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

AZIMABAD EXPRESS reach on day 4 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AZIMABAD EXPRESS at PATNA JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by AZIMABAD EXPRESS?

AZIMABAD EXPRESS covers 1761 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. AZIMABAD EXPRESS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on