RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA EXPRESS (19413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19413
Advertisement

19413 Kolkata Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kolkata Express covers total journey of 2608 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 15:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 19413 Kolkata Express has total 36 stopping station like MARWAR JN (MJ), UJJAIN JN (UJN), DALTONGANJ (DTO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 1 Hr
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2608Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOLKATA EXPRESS - 19413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2231 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2303 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2313 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2334 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2347 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2406 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2448 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2608 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

KOLKATA EXPRESS (19413) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time KOLKATA EXPRESS take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOLKATA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA EXPRESS at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by KOLKATA EXPRESS?

KOLKATA EXPRESS covers 2608 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KOLKATA EXPRESS passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on