RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA EXPRESS (19413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19413
Advertisement

19413 Kolkata Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kolkata Express covers total journey of 2091 kilometers. At 21:05 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 15:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 19413 Kolkata Express has total 25 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), BARKA KANA (BRKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • 29th June
  • 25 Min
  • 15th June
  • 5 Hr 14 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • 4 Min
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 1 Min
  • 11th May
  • 2 Min
  • 4th May
  • 2 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOLKATA EXPRESS - 19413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAYAPURI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1830 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

KOLKATA EXPRESS (19413) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 21:05.

How much time KOLKATA EXPRESS take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOLKATA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA EXPRESS at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by KOLKATA EXPRESS?

KOLKATA EXPRESS covers 2091 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KOLKATA EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on