RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOLKATA EXPRESS (19413) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19413
Advertisement

19413 Kolkata Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kolkata Express covers total journey of 2620 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 15:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 19413 Kolkata Express has total 37 stopping station like MARWAR JN (MJ), UJJAIN JN (UJN), GARWA ROAD (GHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19413 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • 20th February
  • 1 Hr
  • 13th February
  • 14 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 30th January
  • 18 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 36 Min
  • 16th January
  • 17 Min
  • 9th January
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2620Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KOLKATA EXPRESS - 19413 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNJHA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMACH
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDASOR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGRAULI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHUSRO
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2358 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2620 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOLKATA EXPRESS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

KOLKATA EXPRESS (19413) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time KOLKATA EXPRESS take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOLKATA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOLKATA EXPRESS at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by KOLKATA EXPRESS?

KOLKATA EXPRESS covers 2620 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KOLKATA EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on