RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MITHILANCHAL EXP (13155) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MITHILANCHAL EXP
  • Number
  • 13155
Advertisement

13155 Mithilanchal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Mithilanchal Exp covers total journey of 619 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 11:00 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 13155 Mithilanchal Exp has total 19 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), JHAJHA (JAJ), SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13155 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MITHILANCHAL EXP
  • 26th May
  • 2 Hr 23 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 619Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

MITHILANCHAL EXP - 13155 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOGIARA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MITHILANCHAL EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

MITHILANCHAL EXP (13155) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time MITHILANCHAL EXP take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

MITHILANCHAL EXP reach on day 3 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MITHILANCHAL EXP at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by MITHILANCHAL EXP?

MITHILANCHAL EXP covers 619 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. MITHILANCHAL EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on