RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA GKP EXP (15051) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 15051
Advertisement

15051 Koaa Gkp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Koaa Gkp Exp covers total journey of 875 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Kolkata and at 08:15 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15051 Koaa Gkp Exp has total 22 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), BARAUNI JN (BJU), SAGAULI JN (SGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15051 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA GKP EXP
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 1 Hr
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 875Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KOAA GKP EXP - 15051 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA GKP EXP depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA GKP EXP (15051) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time KOAA GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

KOAA GKP EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by KOAA GKP EXP?

KOAA GKP EXP covers 875 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KOAA GKP EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on