RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA (12597) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA
  • Number
  • 12597
Advertisement

12597 Gkp-csmt-weekly Jansa is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Gkp-csmt-weekly Jansa covers total journey of 1696 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 12:15 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 12597 Gkp-csmt-weekly Jansa has total 13 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), ORAI (ORAI), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12597 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • 3 Hr 29 Min
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 3rd September
  • 5 Hr 6 Min
  • 27th August
  • 5 Hr 18 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1696Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA - 12597 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA (12597) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA?

GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA covers 1696 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on