RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSTM-SUR SPL (02115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSTM-SUR SPL
  • Number
  • 02115
Advertisement

02115 Cstm-sur Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Solapur Jn (SUR). Cstm-sur Spl covers total journey of 457 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 06:45 it arrives at Solapur Jn. 02115 Cstm-sur Spl has total 9 stopping station like THANE (TNA), PUNE JN (PUNE), JEUR (JEUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSTM-SUR SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 6 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 5 Min
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CSTM-SUR SPL - 02115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSTM-SUR SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSTM-SUR SPL (02115) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time CSTM-SUR SPL take to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

CSTM-SUR SPL reach on day 2 to SOLAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSTM-SUR SPL at SOLAPUR JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by CSTM-SUR SPL?

CSTM-SUR SPL covers 457 km to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. CSTM-SUR SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on