RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUR HUBLI EXP (11423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUR HUBLI EXP
  • Number
  • 11423
Advertisement

11423 Sur Hubli Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Hubballi Jn (UBL). Sur Hubli Exp covers total journey of 357 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 14:25 it arrives at Hubballi Jn. 11423 Sur Hubli Exp has total 14 stopping station like BIJAPUR (BJP), BAGALKOT (BGK), HOLE ALUR (HLAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUR HUBLI EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 357Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SUR HUBLI EXP - 11423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTGI
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGEVADI RD
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALMATTI
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULEDAGUDDA RD
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADAMI
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOLE ALUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLAPUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUR HUBLI EXP depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR HUBLI EXP (11423) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time SUR HUBLI EXP take to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

SUR HUBLI EXP reach on day 1 to HUBBALLI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SUR HUBLI EXP at HUBBALLI JN Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by SUR HUBLI EXP?

SUR HUBLI EXP covers 357 km to reach HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SUR HUBLI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on