RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UBL VSG LINK EXP (06948) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UBL VSG LINK EXP
  • Number
  • 06948
Advertisement

06948 Ubl Vsg Link Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Ubl Vsg Link Exp covers total journey of 236 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 06:30 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 06948 Ubl Vsg Link Exp has total 9 stopping station like ALNAVAR JN (LWR), CASTLE ROCK (CLR), SANVERDAM CHUCH (SVM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06948 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 236Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UBL VSG LINK EXP - 06948 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UBL VSG LINK EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

UBL VSG LINK EXP (06948) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time UBL VSG LINK EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

UBL VSG LINK EXP reach on day 3 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of UBL VSG LINK EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by UBL VSG LINK EXP?

UBL VSG LINK EXP covers 236 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. UBL VSG LINK EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on