RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UBL MRJ EXPRESS (11048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UBL MRJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11048
Advertisement

11048 Ubl Mrj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Miraj Jn (MRJ). Ubl Mrj Express covers total journey of 279 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Miraj Jn. 11048 Ubl Mrj Express has total 12 stopping station like LONDA JN (LD), RAYBAG (RBG), UGAR KHURD (UGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UBL MRJ EXPRESS
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 1 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 279Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UBL MRJ EXPRESS - 11048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYBAG
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINCHLI
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UGAR KHURD
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEDBAL
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UBL MRJ EXPRESS depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

UBL MRJ EXPRESS (11048) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time UBL MRJ EXPRESS take to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station?

UBL MRJ EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MIRAJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UBL MRJ EXPRESS at MIRAJ JN Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by UBL MRJ EXPRESS?

UBL MRJ EXPRESS covers 279 km to reach MIRAJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. UBL MRJ EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on