RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR BGM EXP (06581) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR BGM EXP
  • Number
  • 06581
Advertisement

06581 Ypr Bgm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hubballi Jn (UBL) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Ypr Bgm Exp covers total journey of 679 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Hubballi Jn and at 08:45 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 06581 Ypr Bgm Exp has total 26 stopping station like HOSAPETE JN (HPT), HINDUPUR (HUP), KENGERI (KGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06581 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR BGM EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 10 Min
  • 17th April
  • 57 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 679Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR BGM EXP - 06581 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNIGERI
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANAPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPPAL
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSAPETE JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORANAGALLU
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR BGM EXP depart from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station?

YPR BGM EXP (06581) departs from HUBBALLI JN Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time YPR BGM EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

YPR BGM EXP reach on day 3 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR BGM EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 08:45.

Distance covered by YPR BGM EXP?

YPR BGM EXP covers 679 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. YPR BGM EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on