RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR BGM EXP (06581) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR BGM EXP
  • Number
  • 06581
Advertisement

06581 Ypr Bgm Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Belgaum (BGM). Ypr Bgm Exp covers total journey of 616 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Belgaum. 06581 Ypr Bgm Exp has total 12 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), HAVERI (HVR), LONDA JN (LD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06581 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 616Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

YPR BGM EXP - 06581 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANAPUR
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR BGM EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR BGM EXP (06581) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time YPR BGM EXP take to reach BELGAUM Railway Station?

YPR BGM EXP reach on day 2 to BELGAUM Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR BGM EXP at BELGAUM Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by YPR BGM EXP?

YPR BGM EXP covers 616 km to reach BELGAUM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. YPR BGM EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on