RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI EXP
  • Number
  • 16315
Advertisement

16315 Kochuveli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Exp covers total journey of 975 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16315 Kochuveli Exp has total 26 stopping station like KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), ERODE JN (ED), ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 975Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time KOCHUVELI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI EXP?

KOCHUVELI EXP covers 975 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KOCHUVELI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on