RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI EXP
  • Number
  • 16315
Advertisement

16315 Kochuveli Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Exp covers total journey of 832 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 09:20 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16315 Kochuveli Exp has total 22 stopping station like KUPPAM (KPN), COIMBATORE JN (CBE), CHERTHALA (SRTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 24 Min
  • 25th March
  • 26 Min
  • 24th March
  • 15 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 35 Min
  • 21st March
  • 3 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 832Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 559 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time KOCHUVELI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI EXP?

KOCHUVELI EXP covers 832 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KOCHUVELI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on