RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KOCHUVELI EXP
Number 16315
Source MYSURU JN (MYS)
Destination KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Advertisement

16315 Kochuveli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Exp covers total journey of 975 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16315 Kochuveli Exp has total 26 stopping station like KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), ERODE JN (ED), ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16315 Running status

MYSURU EXPRESS ( 16316 )
Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI EXP
21st February 2 Min
20th February RT
19th February 7 Min
18th February 32 Min
17th February 16 Min
16th February 7 Min
15th February 17 Min
14th February RT
Current Location of the Train (21st February)YELIYUR ( Y )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 48 km/hr
Journey Distance 975Km.
Train Travel Time 20 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MYSURU JN Arrival starts Departure 12:50 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MANDYA Arrival 13:30 Departure 13:32 Halt 2 m Distance 46 km Day 2
Stations RAMANAGARAM Arrival 14:12 Departure 14:14 Halt 2 m Distance 94 km Day 2
Stations KENGERI Arrival 14:41 Departure 14:43 Halt 2 m Distance 127 km Day 2
Stations KSR BENGALURU Arrival 16:35 Departure 16:50 Halt 15 m Distance 139 km Day 2
Stations BENGALURU CANT Arrival 17:00 Departure 17:02 Halt 2 m Distance 143 km Day 2
Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM Arrival 17:13 Departure 17:15 Halt 2 m Distance 153 km Day 2
Stations WHITEFIELD Arrival 17:24 Departure 17:25 Halt 1 m Distance 162 km Day 2
Stations BANGARAPET Arrival 18:05 Departure 18:07 Halt 2 m Distance 209 km Day 2
Stations KUPPAM Arrival 18:34 Departure 18:36 Halt 2 m Distance 243 km Day 2
Stations TIRUPATTUR JN Arrival 19:49 Departure 19:50 Halt 1 m Distance 294 km Day 2
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 21:17 Departure 21:20 Halt 3 m Distance 407 km Day 2
Stations ERODE JN Arrival 22:25 Departure 22:30 Halt 5 m Distance 470 km Day 2
Stations TIRUPPUR Arrival 23:13 Departure 23:15 Halt 2 m Distance 520 km Day 2
Stations COIMBATORE JN Arrival 00:12 Departure 00:15 Halt 3 m Distance 570 km Day 3
Stations PALAKKAD JN Arrival 01:30 Departure 01:35 Halt 5 m Distance 625 km Day 3
Stations THRISUR Arrival 02:40 Departure 02:43 Halt 3 m Distance 702 km Day 3
Stations ALUVA Arrival 03:33 Departure 03:35 Halt 2 m Distance 756 km Day 3
Stations ERNAKULAM JN Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:05 Halt 5 m Distance 776 km Day 3
Stations CHERTHALA Arrival 04:38 Departure 04:39 Halt 1 m Distance 809 km Day 3
Stations ALAPPUZHA Arrival 05:02 Departure 05:05 Halt 3 m Distance 833 km Day 3
Stations AMBALA PUZHA Arrival 05:15 Departure 05:16 Halt 1 m Distance 845 km Day 3
Stations HARIPPAD Arrival 05:35 Departure 05:36 Halt 1 m Distance 863 km Day 3
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 06:00 Departure 06:02 Halt 2 m Distance 876 km Day 3
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 07:12 Departure 07:15 Halt 3 m Distance 917 km Day 3
Stations KOCHUVELI Arrival 09:15 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 975 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time KOCHUVELI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI EXP?

KOCHUVELI EXP covers 975 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KOCHUVELI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHARAVATI EXP 11036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 Source MYSURU JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
CHENNAI EXPRESS 12610 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
TIPPU EXPRESS 12613 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
SWARNA JAYANTHI 12781 Source MYSURU JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Fri
KACHEGUDA EXP 12786 Source MYSURU JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on All Days
JAIPUR EXPRESS 12975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat
KAVERI EXPRESS 16022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MALGUDI EXP 16023 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
TALGUPPA EXP 16206 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
AJMER EXPRESS 16210 Source MYSURU JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
CHAMUNDI EXP 16215 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS SNSI EXPRESS 16217 Source MYSURU JN Destination SAINAGAR SHIRDI Runs on Mon
TALGUPPA EXP 16227 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
MYS BSB EXP 16229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
MAILADUTURAI EXP 16232 Source MYSURU JN Destination MAYILADUTURAI J Runs on All Days
TUTICORIN EXP 16236 Source MYSURU JN Destination TUTICORIN Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI EXP 16315 Source MYSURU JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
GOLGUMBAZ EXP 16535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
RAJYARANI EXP 16557 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
HAMPI EXP 16592 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
MYS DHARWAD EXP 17301 Source MYSURU JN Destination DHARWAR Runs on All Days
BASAVA EXPRESS 17307 Source MYSURU JN Destination BAGALKOT Runs on All Days
CHENNAI EXPRESS 22681 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed
MYS HOWRAH EXP 22818 Source MYSURU JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Sun
SHATABDI EXP 12008 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
BANGALORE PASSR 56263 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
BGM YPR EXP 06582 Source MYSURU JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on All Days
VISHWAMANAV EXP 17326 Source MYSURU JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on All Days
VLNK MS EXP 06082 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
MYS-CMNR PASSENGER 56208 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHAMARAJANAGAR Runs on All Days
UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP 19668 Source MYSURU JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SBC BBS EXP 06555 Source MYSURU JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
YNK KLBG EXP 06553 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
ERS SRC EXPRESS 06022 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS RU EXP 11065 Source MYSURU JN Destination RENIGUNTA JN Runs on Fri
MYS-ASK PASS 56266 Source MYSURU JN Destination ARSIKERE JN Runs on All Days
MYS REWA EXP 06229 Source MYSURU JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SWV CSMT SPL 01036 Source MYSURU JN Destination DADAR Runs on Sun
MYS-TLGP PASSENGER 56276 Source MYSURU JN Destination TALGUPPA Runs on All Days
YPR TPJ EXP 06535 Source MYSURU JN Destination SOLAPUR JN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP SUVIDHA 82659 Source MYSURU JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on Fri
BBS KJM EXP 06562 Source MYSURU JN Destination YELHANKA JN Runs on All Days
UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXP SPL 07305 Source MYSURU JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL 06504 Source MYSURU JN Destination KSR BENGALURU Runs on All Days
MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP 02975 Source MYSURU JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMRITSAR EXP 12483 Source KOCHUVELI Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed
RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 Source KOCHUVELI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
HUBLI EXP 12778 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Thu
KCVL SGNR EXP 16312 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Sat
MYSURU EXPRESS 16316 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 16349 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days
KCVL YPR AC EXP 16562 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL BVC EXPRESS 19259 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
PORBANDAR EXP 19261 Source KOCHUVELI Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Sun
KCVL INDORE EXP 19331 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
KCVL LTT SF EXP 22114 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu
AHILYANAGARI EX 22646 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sat
KORBA EXPRESS 22648 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Thu
DEHRADUN EXP 22659 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
LTT GARIB RATH 12202 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
SAMPARK KRANTHI 12217 Source KOCHUVELI Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Mon, Sat
YESVANTPUR EXP 12258 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
KCVL SC EXP 07120 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
MS ERS EXPRESS 06097 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
KCVL YPR AC EXP 22678 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 56317 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82644 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KRISHNARAJAPURM Runs on Sun
KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL 06319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BANASWADI Runs on Thu, Sat
BAND HUMSAFAR 16319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Thu, Sat
KCVL HYB SUVIDA 82722 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP 16355 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat