RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI EXP
  • Number
  • 16315
Advertisement

16315 Kochuveli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Exp covers total journey of 837 kilometers. At 16:50 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 09:35 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16315 Kochuveli Exp has total 22 stopping station like KUPPAM (KPN), COIMBATORE JN (CBE), CHERTHALA (SRTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 34 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 20 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 837Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 16:50.

How much time KOCHUVELI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI EXP?

KOCHUVELI EXP covers 837 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KOCHUVELI EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on