RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOCHUVELI EXP
  • Number
  • 16315
Advertisement

16315 Kochuveli Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Kochuveli Exp covers total journey of 967 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16315 Kochuveli Exp has total 26 stopping station like KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), ERODE JN (ED), ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOCHUVELI EXP
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 967Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOCHUVELI EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP (16315) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time KOCHUVELI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KOCHUVELI EXP reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of KOCHUVELI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by KOCHUVELI EXP?

KOCHUVELI EXP covers 967 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KOCHUVELI EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on