RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK MS EXP (06082) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK MS EXP
  • Number
  • 06082
Advertisement

06082 Vlnk Ms Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Vellankanni (VLNK) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Vlnk Ms Exp covers total journey of 353 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Vellankanni and at 03:15 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06082 Vlnk Ms Exp has total 11 stopping station like THIRUVARUR JN (TVR), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), VILLUPURAM JN (VM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06082 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 353Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VLNK MS EXP - 06082 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK MS EXP depart from VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

VLNK MS EXP (06082) departs from VELLANKANNI Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time VLNK MS EXP take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

VLNK MS EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK MS EXP at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by VLNK MS EXP?

VLNK MS EXP covers 353 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. VLNK MS EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on