RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAIPUR EXPRESS (12975) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAIPUR EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12975
Advertisement

12975 Jaipur Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Jaipur (JP). Jaipur Express covers total journey of 2486 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 06:15 it arrives at Jaipur. 12975 Jaipur Express has total 42 stopping station like GADWAL (GWD), HINGANGHAT (HGT), SEHORE (SEH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12975 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAIPUR EXPRESS
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

JAIPUR EXPRESS - 12975 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIRAGARH
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2113 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2247 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAIPUR EXPRESS depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

JAIPUR EXPRESS (12975) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time JAIPUR EXPRESS take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

JAIPUR EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of JAIPUR EXPRESS at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:15.

Distance covered by JAIPUR EXPRESS?

JAIPUR EXPRESS covers 2486 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JAIPUR EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on