RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP PUNE SF EXP (12940) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP PUNE SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12940
Advertisement

12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Jp Pune Sf Exp covers total journey of 1295 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Jaipur and at 08:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp has total 12 stopping station like SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), RATLAM JN (RTM), VASAI ROAD (BSR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12940 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP PUNE SF EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 6 Min
  • 26th February
  • 8 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 19th February
  • 20 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1295Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

JP PUNE SF EXP - 12940 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP PUNE SF EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP PUNE SF EXP (12940) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time JP PUNE SF EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

JP PUNE SF EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP PUNE SF EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by JP PUNE SF EXP?

JP PUNE SF EXP covers 1295 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JP PUNE SF EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on