RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE SUR DEMU (71415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE SUR DEMU
  • Number
  • 71415
Advertisement

71415 Pune Sur Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Solapur Jn (SUR). Pune Sur Demu covers total journey of 265 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 15:50 it arrives at Solapur Jn. 71415 Pune Sur Demu has total 33 stopping station like KADETHAN (KDTN), WASHIMBE (WSB), MADHA (MA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 71415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE SUR DEMU
  • 19th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • 20 Min
  • 8th March
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 265Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE SUR DEMU - 71415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADAPSAR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJARI BUDRUK
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONI
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YEVAT
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUTBAV
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEDGAON
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADETHAN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAS
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIBIAL
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALTHAN
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIGWAN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JINTI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAREWADI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WASHIMBE
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POPHLAJ
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEUR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALWANI
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KEM
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAVALAS
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADSINGE
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAKAV
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAR
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIKPETH
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHOL
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDHEWADI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKNI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALE
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE SUR DEMU depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE SUR DEMU (71415) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time PUNE SUR DEMU take to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE SUR DEMU reach on day 1 to SOLAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE SUR DEMU at SOLAPUR JN Railway Station is 15:50.

Distance covered by PUNE SUR DEMU?

PUNE SUR DEMU covers 265 km to reach SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. PUNE SUR DEMU passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on