RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE ZARP SPL (01423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE ZARP SPL
  • Number
  • 01423
Advertisement

01423 Pune Zarp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Zarap (ZARP). Pune Zarp Spl covers total journey of 687 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 21:30 it arrives at Zarap. 01423 Pune Zarp Spl has total 14 stopping station like PANVEL (PNVL), KHED (KHED), RATNAGIRI (RN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01423 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PUNE ZARP SPL - 01423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE ZARP SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE ZARP SPL (01423) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time PUNE ZARP SPL take to reach ZARAP Railway Station?

PUNE ZARP SPL reach on day 1 to ZARAP Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE ZARP SPL at ZARAP Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by PUNE ZARP SPL?

PUNE ZARP SPL covers 687 km to reach ZARAP Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. PUNE ZARP SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on