RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE ZARP SPL (01423) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE ZARP SPL
  • Number
  • 01423
Advertisement

01423 Pune Zarp Spl is a Summer Special (SUMMER SPECIAL) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Pune Zarp Spl covers total journey of 2028 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 01423 Pune Zarp Spl has total 17 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), KATNI (KTE), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01423 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE ZARP SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2028Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUMMER SPECIAL (SUMMER SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PUNE ZARP SPL - 01423 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2028 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE ZARP SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE ZARP SPL (01423) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time PUNE ZARP SPL take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

PUNE ZARP SPL reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE ZARP SPL at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by PUNE ZARP SPL?

PUNE ZARP SPL covers 2028 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PUNE ZARP SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on