RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP GARIB RATH (22405) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 22405
Advertisement

22405 Bgp Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Bgp Garib Rath covers total journey of 1207 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 08:20 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 22405 Bgp Garib Rath has total 21 stopping station like RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB), BIHIYA (BEA), VINDHYACHAL (BDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22405 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP GARIB RATH
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1207Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

BGP GARIB RATH - 22405 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP GARIB RATH depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP GARIB RATH (22405) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time BGP GARIB RATH take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

BGP GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP GARIB RATH at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by BGP GARIB RATH?

BGP GARIB RATH covers 1207 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. BGP GARIB RATH passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on