RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SULTANPUR EXP (14014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SULTANPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 14014
Advertisement

14014 Sultanpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Sultanpur (SLN). Sultanpur Exp covers total journey of 637 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 06:10 it arrives at Sultanpur. 14014 Sultanpur Exp has total 15 stopping station like HAPUR (HPU), CHANDAUSI JN (CH), HARDOI (HRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SULTANPUR EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 637Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

SULTANPUR EXP - 14014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SULTANPUR EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SULTANPUR EXP (14014) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time SULTANPUR EXP take to reach SULTANPUR Railway Station?

SULTANPUR EXP reach on day 3 to SULTANPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SULTANPUR EXP at SULTANPUR Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by SULTANPUR EXP?

SULTANPUR EXP covers 637 km to reach SULTANPUR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SULTANPUR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on