RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHARKHAND EXP (12874) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHARKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 12874
Advertisement

12874 Jharkhand Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Hatia (HTE). Jharkhand Exp covers total journey of 1333 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 19:55 it arrives at Hatia. 12874 Jharkhand Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHOPAN (CPU), DALTONGANJ (DTO), PATRATU (PTRU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12874 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHARKHAND EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1333Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu)

JHARKHAND EXP - 12874 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHARKHAND EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JHARKHAND EXP (12874) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time JHARKHAND EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

JHARKHAND EXP reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of JHARKHAND EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by JHARKHAND EXP?

JHARKHAND EXP covers 1333 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JHARKHAND EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on