RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHARKHAND EXP (12874) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHARKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 12874
Advertisement

12874 Jharkhand Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Hatia (HTE). Jharkhand Exp covers total journey of 1334 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 19:55 it arrives at Hatia. 12874 Jharkhand Exp has total 20 stopping station like CHOPAN (CPU), DALTONGANJ (DTO), BARKA KANA (BRKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12874 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHARKHAND EXP
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1334Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri)

JHARKHAND EXP - 12874 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1334 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHARKHAND EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JHARKHAND EXP (12874) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time JHARKHAND EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

JHARKHAND EXP reach on day 3 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of JHARKHAND EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by JHARKHAND EXP?

JHARKHAND EXP covers 1334 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JHARKHAND EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on