RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHARKHAND EXP (12874) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHARKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 12874
Advertisement

12874 Jharkhand Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Hatia (HTE). Jharkhand Exp covers total journey of 1325 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 20:00 it arrives at Hatia. 12874 Jharkhand Exp has total 21 stopping station like CHOPAN (CPU), DALTONGANJ (DTO), PATRATU (PTRU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12874 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHARKHAND EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1325Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri)

JHARKHAND EXP - 12874 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATIA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHARKHAND EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JHARKHAND EXP (12874) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time JHARKHAND EXP take to reach HATIA Railway Station?

JHARKHAND EXP reach on day 2 to HATIA Railway Station. The arrival time of JHARKHAND EXP at HATIA Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by JHARKHAND EXP?

JHARKHAND EXP covers 1325 km to reach HATIA Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JHARKHAND EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on